Home > About Us > Students' Achievements > Achievements and Scholarships

Achievements and Scholarships

Performing Arts

Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation Awards


JC

PDP  2019 2017 2015 2013
Chinese Drama*
AccomplishmentAccomplishment
Distinction
Distinction
Chinese Orchestra
DistinctionDistinction
Distinction
Distinction
Choir
Distinction 
Distinction
Distinction
Accomplishment
English Drama*
Distinction & AccomplishmentAccomplishment
Accomplishment
Accomplishment
Guitar Ensemble
Distinction
Accomplishment
Accomplishment
Distinction
Modern Dance
Distinction Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Strings Ensemble
DistinctionDistinction
Distinction
Distinction
Symphonic Band
Distinction 
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
*Chinese Drama and English Drama's SYF Central Judging were held a year earlier (even years): 2012, 2014, 2016, 2018.

IP

PDP 2019  2017 2015
ChoirDistinction 
Distinction
-
Guitar Ensemble Accomplishment Accomplishment Accomplishment
Modern Dance Distinction 
Accomplishment Distinction
Symphonic Band
AccomplishmentDistinction
-

Sports

National School Games (NSG)

2019 2018 2017
A B* C* A B C A B C
Basketball -     - - Boys: 2nd
(East Zone)
- - -
Bowling Boys:
5th

Girls:
3rd
- - Boys:
3rd

Girls:
4th
- - Boys:
4th

Girls:
3rd
- -
Shooting Boys Rifle:
3rd
 - -   Boys
Rifle:
2nd
- - - - -
Swimming Boys:
5th

Girls:
4th

Boys:
6th
Girls: 4th - - Girls:
3rd
- -
Taekwondo  Boys:
2nd

Girls:
3rd
- Girls:
3rd
Boys: 2nd - Girls:
3rd
- - Boys:
4th
Water Polo Girls: 2nd -  - Girls: 2nd - - Girls:
4th
- -
*National School Games Competitions for 2019 B and C Divisions are still ongoing.

Academic Competitions & Enrichment Activities: 2018

ENGLISH


The Queen’s Commonwealth Essay Competition, organised by the Royal Commonwealth Society


Junior Category - Gold

Hannah Tan, 1B/18
Mikaela Marinas, 1E/18
Sheak Hoy Hou, 1E/18
Matthias Yeo, 2E/17

Junior Category - Silver

Ng Wei, 1A/18

Junior Category - Bronze

Melanie Goh, 1A/18
Stella Chor, 1A/18
Natalie Tan, 1B/18
Akshay, 1C/18
Sofia Ho, 1C/18
Peh Peng Zheng, 1D/18
Rebecca Lim, 1E/18

 

Senior Category - Gold

Isaac Lu Yang 21/18

Senior Category - Silver

Angeline Toh, 2E/17
Leow Shingxuan, 3A/18
Qin Chuqi, 3D/18
Long Yu, 4D/17
Bavaharny Ganesan 22/17

Senior Category - Bronze

Nico Low, 2A/17
Faith Seng, 2D/17
Clarice Kee, 3A/18
Izen Toh, 3A/18
Jericha Jesse, 3A/18
Kowshiya Moorthy, 3A/18
Ong Rei En, 3A/18
Elvin Lim, 3D/18
Hannah Lucia, 3E/18
Carrie Tan, 3E/18
Reyhern, 3F/18
Erice Gwee Khye En 01/18
Ivan Han Weiguang 01/18
Tan Ning Xuan 01/18
Koh Jie Le, Charmian 03/17
Tan Aik Young 07/18

2018 National Schools Literature Festival

Flash Fiction category

4th Place

Tan Xin Yi, 1B/18

 

Creative Arts Programme 2018, organised by the Gifted Education Branch, MOE and NUS

Students selected by MOE:

Angeline Toh, 2E/17
Tapay Charissa Isabel Baluya, 01/18
Lim Jun Xian Caleb, 03/18
Jed Tay Ren Jie, 10/18
Wong Yut Yeng, 26/1

CAP Councillor:

Lai Keng Yu, 3E/18

 

Literature Seminar 2018, organised by the Gifted Education Branch, MOE

Kyla Teo Kai Le, 4E/18
Elise Lauw, 4E/18

Pre-University Seminar 2018, organised by MOE and River Valley High School

Anthea Cheo, 01/18
Gabrielle Chin, 01/18
Erica Gwee, 01/18
Zhuo Yunhui, 06/18
De Conceicao Alyssa Victoria, 07/18
Jane Fernandez, 10/18
Tan Ying Xuan Andrea, 10/18
Faith Neo, 15/18
Sulekh Teegala, 15/18
Darren Tjia, 15/18
Fiona Lim, 19/18
Low Zi Qi, 20/18
Abdul Hakim Okbah, 20/18
Yeo Jie Yi Dana, 21/18
Edith Neo, 24/18
Aloysius Cheong, 25/18
Grace Hoten, 26/18
Julia Chacko, 26/18
Japna Kaur, 27/18

32nd YMCA Plain English Speaking Awards

Lower Secondary Category - Semi-Finalist

Kolanjanati Veda, 2B/17

JC Category- Participants

Julian Fan CG05/18
Tan Aik Young CG07/18

The Straits Times-Ministry of Education National Current Affairs Quiz

1st Place

SONG HAORAN CG 17/17


MATHEMATICS


Designing with TI Graphing Calculators Competition 2018

Bronze

Zhou Zhichen, 4D/17

International Mathematics Modelling Competition (Local Round)

Merit

Brandon Tang Yu Han 4A/17
Ng Eswen 4A/17
Wong Kai Jie 05/18
Xavier Chia Hui Peng 06/18

American Mathematics Competition (AMC 10)

Distinction

Long Yu 4D/17

American Mathematics Competition (AMC 12)

Distinction

LI HAOCHENG CG 04/17
LIU AIQ CG 04/17
WANG SHICHEN CG 05/17
ZHANG XIN CG 11/17
YANG ZHUOLIN CG 16/17

Singapore Mathematical Olympiad (Junior Category)

Silver

Vincent Lim Jing En 2A/17
Tee Zhong En Ernest 2B/17

Bronze

1A/18 Wong Shu Ling Celeste
2C/17 Jang Soo Ah
2D/17 Yash Jain

Honourable Mention

1A/18 See Xuan Li
1D/18 Chang Ying Zhi Nicolle
1D/18 Tan Jia Wei
2B/17 Phoebe Tan Yan Zhen

Singapore Mathematical Olympiad (Senior Category)

Silver

3A/18 Sun Yufei

Bronze

3A/18 Ryan Lee Yew Keene
3A/18 Fu Ziying
3B/18 Liu Zirong
3B/18 Tong Xinyao
3D/18 Chu Siwei
3D/18 Hu Anqi
4A/17 Ng Eswen

Honourable Mention

3A/18 Huang Jiaxi
3C/18 Goh Qi Ern Arielle
3C/18 Muhammad Izzuddin Bin Husein
3E/18 Liu Binbin Ivan
4D/17 Kawaguchi Hikaru
4D/17 Wan Yanbing


Singapore Mathematical Olympiad (Open Category)

Gold

CG 05/18 MALVIN TAY

Silver

CG 05/18 Joshua Yip
4D/17 Zhang Shiyi

Bronze

CG08/18 Yang Shaobo
CG 11/18 SONG CHENAN
CG 12/18 LI SIJING

Honorable Mention

3B/18 Liu Zirong
3D/18 Hu Anqi
4D/17 Yan Xiaoying
4D/17 Zhou Zhichen
CG 05/18 NING HAOYAN
CG 10/18 JIANG RUYANG
CG 12/18 DAI JINGZE


AESTHETICS


East Zone Music Competition 2018:

First Runner-up in Solo Piano Category

Jenell Lim Yi Jun 1A/18

Vivace Piano Ensemble Competition 2018

Gold Award

Tan Yu Mu 11/17
Claris Ang Kyle Xin 22/18


HUMANITIES


MOE Humanities Scholarship and Programme Symposium

Facilitator

Chan Min Yi, 01/17
Xavier Yu Zhengwei, 02/17

College Representatives and Presenters

Janessa Zheng Chenxin, 01/17
Ng Ying Hui, 01/17
Nurul Aisyah Syahirah Bte Mohamed Alias, 01/17
‘Asyura Iklil Iman Bte Awalluddin, 02/17
Keefe Yeo Kai Xun, 02/17
Nur Farhana Bte Mazeli, 02/17

Humanities and Social Sciences Research Programme

Individual Research

Allyson Tutay Pamandanan, 4D/17
Koh Cheng How, 4D/17
Ji Xinzhi, 4D/17

Group Research

Ang Zan Jae, 4F/17
Izzah Bet Mohd Jailani, 4F/17
Yap Jie Ning Charlene, 4F/17
Tan Wan Gee, 4C/17
Sofia Marliini Heikkonen, 4C/17
Eunice Tan Wen Xi, 4C/17

Asian and Oceanian High School Students Forum (Wakayama, Japan)

National Representative

WONG SHU NING CG 20/17


HUMANITIES: ECONOMICS


EDB National Economics Short Film Competition
Best Performance in the Spontaneous Round

Liu Shuqing CG11/17
Zhang Xin CG11/17
Liu Tianze CG13/17
Kawaguchi Ryo CG14/17
Xu Ruiqing CG19/17

Budget Quiz 2018

Champion (Junior College & Centralised Institute)
Second Runner-Up (Secondary School)

ASEAN Forum - ASEAN's Future and Economy
College Representatives

CG 10/17 JULIET TEOH QIAN YING
CG 10/17 TANG LENG ZE
CG 13/17 LOI LY SHAN
CG 18/17 GAURI SAXENA
CG 19/17 KANG XUE QI HILDA

 

HUMANITIES: HISTORY


Sejarah Inquisition by NUS History Society
1st Place

Kimberly Ann Jong Wen Jing, 01/17
Janessa Zheng Chenxin, 01/17
Isaiah Scott Lee Yi Jie, 01/17
Chia Wen Ling, 12/17

MOE History Talent Development Programme 2017-2018
Participants

Chew Pin Jia 3D/17
Koh Cheng How, 3D/17
Fong Shwen Shannon, 3D/17
Tutay Allyson Leila Pamandanan, 3D/17

MOE History Talent Development Programme 2018-2019

Participants

Jamie Lim Kai Ting, 3E/18
Ashley Ho Cai Ee, 3E/18

HUMANITIES: GEOGRAPHY


Challenge of the Urban and Built Environment Workshop cum Competition
(organised by Urban Redevelopment Authority)
Merit Award

Janessa Zheng Chenxin, 01/17
Natalie Weng Jia Min 02/17
Kong Lingxiao 02/17
Anand Kumar 02/17
Nah Jesselyn 03/17
Veronica Hartono 03/17
Linus Foo Say Loong 03/17
Yin Shengcheng 05/17
Hrucha Shielesh Damle 24/17
Nguyen Hong Bich 24/17

MOE Geography Talent Development Programme 2017-2018

Participants

Chew Hui Ning Grace 12/18
Lucas Liang Theng Wee 12/18

NUS Geography Challenge 2018

Silver

Han Ming Wei CG4C/17
Lee Xin Mun CG4F/17
Qiu Jiayue CG4C/17

Bronze

Dewi Murni Bte Musa CG4F/17

National Environment and Water Quiz
3rd Place

4A/17 Brandon Tang Yu Han


MOTHER TONGUE


3rd National Chinese Poem Writing Competition 2018, jointly organised by Raffles Girls’ School and Singapore Literature Society
1st Prize

Long Yu, 4D/17

Merit Prize

Zhang Shiyi, 4D/17

5th ‘Lion City Cup’ Chinese Debate Competition,Organised by the NUS Chinese Debate Team
Champion Team 

Tan Wan Gee, 4C/17
Zhang Shiyi, 4D/17
Long Yu, 4D/17
Wan Yanbing, 4D/17
Conan Tan Ming Yang, 4E/17
Ang Zan Jae, 4F/17

2nd Nanyang Chinese Youth Literature Award 2018,organised by the Confucius Institute of Nanyang Technology University and the Singapore Chinese Teachers Association

1st Prize

Wang Yiyang, 4D/17

2nd Prize

Wan Yanbing, 4D/17

Chinese Creative Writing with Photography 2018

2nd prize

Thoi Min En 2A/17

2018 National Chinese Mobile App Development by Students for Students Competition
Excellence Award

Team:
Megan Tan Ying Xun 3F/18
Lai Keng Yu 3E/18
Rayner Sheak Hoy Yip 3C/18
Oliver Kong Tim Lock 3F/18

Chinese Language Elective Programme (CLEP)  Lecture Series

Merit Award

CG 17/17 CHEN XIAOYU
CG 17/17 REN FANGBING


Tamil Literary Competitions 2018, organised by Raffles Institution
Essay Writing - 3rd Prize

Shannen Marino Vincent, 1E/18

Essay Writing - Merit Prize

Kannan Sivagami, 2C/17

Oratorical - Merit Prize - Lower Sec

Sarvesh Senthilkumar, 2C/17

Oratorical - Merit Prize - Upper Sec

Prathibaa Ramesh, 3C/18

Thirukkural Vizha 2018 Literary Competitions - Oratorical
3rd Prize

Sarvesh Senthilkumar, 2C/17

Presentation on ‘A Research on Science of Tamils’
organised by Annamalai University Alumni Association (Spore Chapter)
1st Prize

Abdul Rahim Saajid Rehman, 2C/17

Quiz on English to Tamil terms from the book, ‘Glossary of English to Tamil terms’
organised by Tamil Language Learning & Promotion Committee, Tamil Language Council, Illamai Tamil.com and Umar Pulavar Tamil Language Centre
1st Prize

Taarun Mohan 1A/18
Vishal Arunkumar 1A/18
Aditya Karthik 1B/18
Jaden Jasper 1B/18
Shannen Marino Vincent 1E/18

NATIONAL LEVEL INTER-SCHOOL (SECONDARY SCHOOL)
MALAY LANGUAGE ESSAY WRITING CONTEST “PENA EMASKU 2018”
Gold Award

Idris Bin Zareen, 2A/17
Niqhil Julio Bin Nazri, 2A/17
Shahid Hidayat s/o Mohamed Faizal, 2A/17
Alisha Zafira Binte Zahari, 2C/17
Fatin Nabilah Binte Mohammad Faizal, 2E/17
Elfa Nabillah Binte Abdol Wahab, 2E/17


SCIENCE


National PET Rocket Competition 2018
Champions

POH RUI YANG RYAN 1D/18
PRACHI GAIROLA 3A/18
TAN KAI TING 3C/18
TEO JIA XIN 3C/18
GOH JUN HUI 3C/18

Singapore Junior Physics Olympiad 2018 (Open Category)
Gold

Long Yu, 4D/17

Silver

Ji Xinzhi 4D/17

Bronze

Zhang Shiyi 4D/17

Honourable Mention

Tang Zhanyu 4D/17
Zhou Zhichen 4D/17

Singapore Junior Physics Olympiad 2018
Silver

Chua Ren Kai 4A/17
Ng Eswen 4A/17
Tang Yu Han Brandon 4A/17
Reiden Ong 4B/17

Bronze

Liu Zirong, 3B/18
Tan Jun Yi, 4C/17

Honourable Mention

Chu Siwei, 3D/18
Hu Anqi, 3D/18
Timothy Josef Ho 4A/17
Teo Jing Yuenn 4C/17
Kawaguchi Hikaru, 4D/17
Wan Yanbing, 4D/17


Singapore Physics Olympiad 2018

Bronze
Wang Shichen, 05/17

Honourable Mention
Hu Yang, 05/17

Singapore Junior Chemistry Olympiad 2018
Gold
Tang Yu Han, Brandon, 4A/17
Wang Yiyang, 4D/17

Bronze
Long Yu, 4D/17
Zhou Zhichen, 4D/17
Tang Zhanyu, 4D/17

Merit
Ji Xinzhi, 4D/17
Tok Ee Zen, 4D/17
Seah Minlong, 4F/17

Singapore Chemistry Olympiad 2018

Silver

Zhang Xin, 11/17


Bronze

Hu Yang, 05/17

Merit

Wang Shichen, 05/17
Ian Leong Tze Yong, 11/17

Singapore Junior Biology Olympiad 2018
Gold

RACHEL TAN JIN HUI, 4A/17

Bronze

TAN LI MIN FAITH, 4B/17
TEO HUI YUN JENNA, 4E/17
DEWI MURNI BTE MUSA, 4F/17

Honourable Mention

KLAUDIA SIMONE QUEK, 4E/17
ELISE LAUW, 4E/17
MAITREYA LEE HUI ROU, 4F/17

East Zone A*Star Science Fair 2018

Bronze

JOLENE OH RUIXI (HU RUIXI), 4B/17
PANG XUE LE CHERYL, 4B/17

Science Mentorship Programme 2018

Distinction

Tang Yu Han, Brandon, 4A/17
TAN YONG XIN, 4A/17
REIDEN ONG, 4B/17

C.B. Paul Science Quiz

Merit

Rachel Tan Jin Hui, 4A/17

International Biomedical Quiz

Gold

Rachel Tan Jin Hui, 4A/17

Science Research Programme (SRP)

Project Title: Discriminating cognitive workload across different tasks using EEG Tan Qiya, 07/18
Tan Leyi, 07/18
Petrina Lee Yew Faye, 27/18

NTU Nanyang Research Programme (NRP)

Student Civics Group Project Title 
 Victoria Liew Yi Xuan 07/18 Light Blending for Different Feeling 

 Lian Kay Sean

 05/18

Negative Refraction in Metamaterials

 Luke Chia Wenliang

 07/18

Optical Waveguide

 Wu Hongrui

 10/18

Understanding Lasers

 Lim Shao En

 

 07/18

Functional Programming via Haskell

 Charmine Tay

 

 07/18

Plasma Assisted Low Temperature Graphene Synthesis

 Wong Kai Jie

 

 05/18

Stirling Numbers

 Kok Chin Yi

 

 07/18

Nanoimprint Lithography

 Liu Haoyun

 

 25/18

DNA Origami Assembled by DNA Dendrimers for Drug Delivery

Wang Shichen  05/17 Frequency Reconfigurable Water Rectenna 

NUS Science Research Programme (SRP)

StudentCivics Group Project Title 
Michaelia Tan Tong12/17 Effects of tetrasodium pyrophosphate and gelatine addition on the macro-properties and nanostructure of calcium ion mediated tilapia surimi using pH shift method

Clare Marie Papali

24/17

Fat composition measurements by nuclear magnetic resonance (NMR) spectroscopy

Donovan Singh S/O Dalip Singh

24/17

Ultrasound as the main algorithms for self-driving vehicle

 

2018 Singapore Science and Engineering Fair
Gold

Wang Yiyang, 4D/17
Wang Jiwei, 04/17
Navin Kumar, 15/17

Silver

Zhang Xin, 11/17

Merit

Lim Ze Ying 22/17

Finalist

Wang Shichen, 05/17
Juliet Teoh Qian Ying, 10/17
Ian Leong Tze Yong, 11/17

2018 Aerospace Summer Camp

Xavier Chia Hui Peng, 06/18

2018 Singapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition

Category C - Best Theory of Flight Award

First Place

Ji Xinzhi, 4D/17
Wang Yiyang, 4D/17
Wang Jiwei, 04/17
Navin Kumar, 15/17

STEP NUS Brain Camp

Tan Xiang Yi Regine 21/18
Ramisetty Nagaindrani 24/18
Aloysius Cheong Jun Bin 25/18
Chloe Tan Ying Xuan 27/18

Research @ Young Defence Scientists Programme

Tan Le Yi, 07/18
Xavier Chia Hui Peng, 06/18
Hu Yang, 05/17
Juliet Teoh Qian Ying, 10/17
Lim Ze Ying 22/17

National Olympiad in Informatics

Silver

Dick Ong Wei De, 04/17


OTHERS


Bedok South Moot Parliament
Best Position Paper

Lim Yen Yen Deanna Lawther, 4C/17 

 

 

Academic Competitions & Enrichment Activities: 2017

English


Literature Seminar

Japna Kaur, CG 4D/16
Gabrielle Chin See, CG 4D/16

31st YMCA Plain English Speaking Awards - Lower Secondary Category

Champion

Hannah Lucia Valencia Anasco, CG 2E/16


Creative Arts Programe 2017, organised by the Gifted Education Branch, MOE and NUS
Students selected by MOE:

Kim Sang Ah, CG 2E/16
Lai Keng Yu, 
CG 2E/16
Sofia Marliini Heikkonen, 
CG 3C/17
Tan Shue Ying Lauren, 
CG 2A/16
Natalie Wang Jia Min, 
CG 02/17

The Queen’s Commonwealth Essay Competition, organised by The Royal Commonwealth Society

Senior Category - Gold

Stephanie Kristine Frantz, CG 19/16
Nicole Ng Shu Ying, CG 21/17

Senior Category - Bronze

Sophie Khoo Su Hui, CG 22/16
Ashley Loh Hui Min, CG 13/17
Bavarhany Ganesan, CG 22/17

Junior Category - Gold

Soh Ming Hui, CG 2E/16

Junior Category - Silver

Tee Zhong En Ernest, CG 1B/17
Laila Kozarki, CG 1E/17
Hannah Lucia Valencia Anasco, CG 2E/16

Junior Category - Bronze

Elvin Lim, CG 2E/16
Jovern Ng, CG 2D/16
Niqhil Julio Bin Nazri, CG 1A/17
Seng Zhi Xuan Faith, CG 1D/17

The Straits Times - MOE National Current Affairs Quiz - 2017

2nd Place

Xavier Yu Zhengwei, CG 02/17
Thangavel Jishnuanandh, CG 10/17
Dylan Neo Yu Zhen, CG 20/17


Science


16th Singapore Science and Engineering Fair, organised by Defence Science & Technology Agency and DSO National Laboratories

Gold

Dong Ke, CG 03/15
Yuki Chong Yu Qi, CG 16/15

Silver

Tan Chermaine, CG 11/15

Bronze

Chan Jingqi, CG 20/15

17th Singapore Science and Engineering Fair, organised by Defence Science & Technology Agency and DSO National Laboratories

Silver

Rei Ong, CG 11/17
Tan Leng Ze, CG 10/17
Wang Jiwei, CG 04/17

Bronze

Yu Hao, CG 15/16

Clean Tech Competition, organised by The Centre for Science Teaching and Learning

Finalist (International)

Foo Fang Jun, Elliott Owen, CG 07/15
John Elijah Gan, CG 07/15
Lu En Ting, CG 07/15

Singapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition, organised by DSO National Laboratories and Science Centre Singapore

Category A (Open) - First Prize (Range)

Lim Tsu Oon, Joshua, CG 10/15
Zou Runzhong, CG 11/15

Category B - First Prize (Performance), Second Prize (Presentation), Second Prize (Overall)

Hu Yang, CG 4C/15
Navin Kumar, CG 4D/15
Tang Leng Ze, CG 4B/15
Wang Jiwei, CG 4C/15
Wang Shichen, CG 4C/15

Young Defence Scientists Programme Congress, organised by Defence Science & Technology Agency and DSO National Laboratories (Physics)

Academic Awards

Chia Wen Ling, CG 4B/15
Clement Ng Zi Qian, CG 08/15
Tan Zhen Xuan Jasper, CG 08/14


STEP NUS Sunburst Environment Programme 2017

4th Place

Mayuren Sivalingam, CG 3D/17
Tan Jun Yi, CG 3C/17
Cheryl Pang Xue Le, CG 3B/17
Bethany Chong Yu Lin, CG 3A/17

National Science Challenge 2017

First Runner Up

Chua Ren Kai, CG 3A/17
Brandon Tang, CG 3A/17
Tan Yong Xin, CG 3A/17
Nathaniel Soo, CG 3B/17


Mathematics


Sudoku Competition (organised by Broadrick Secondary School)

Overall 5th Position

Bethany Chong Yu Lin, CG 2D/15
Ian Chan Wei Kang, CG 2D/15
Nur Farisah Syahirah Bte M S, CG 2D/15
Yik Jun Xian, CG 2D/15

Young Defence Scientists Programme Congress, organised by Defence Science & Technology Agency and DSO National Laboratories (Mathematics)

Academic Awards

Faith Ng Sze Ee, CG 4B/15
Glenn Ting Zong Xian, CG 16/14
Roland Yu Wenyang, CG 10/15


Mother Tongue


"Xin Lei Jiang"15th NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL CHINESE CREATIVE WRITING COMPETITION, organised by the Singapore Hokkien Huay Kuan, Singapore Literary Society, Nan Chiau High School, and ‘Zaobao Comma’

2nd Prize

Song Chenan, CG 4C/16

3rd Prize

Xiao Yanzi, CG 4E/16

2017 National Public Speaking Competition (Chinese) for Secondary Schools & Junior College
2nd prize

Ji Nian, CG 3D/17

Tamil Literary Competitions 2017 organised by Raffles Institution
Essay Writing - Merit Prize

SAMIKSHA ASHOK KUMAR, CG 1A/17

Quiz- Merit Prize

ABDUL RAHIM SAAJID REHMAN, CG 1C/17
MOORTHY KOWSHIYADHARSHNI, CG 2D/16
RIKTHA BASHINI, CG 4C/16

Oratorical - Lower Sec - 4th Place

CHANDRASHEKHAR DURGA, CG 2C/16

Oratorical - Upper Sec - Merit Prize

VAISHNAVE, CG 4E/16

SG Tamil Wikipedia competition, organized by Tamil Language Council, Illamai Tamil.com and Umar Pulavar Tamil Language Centre

3rd Prize

SAMIKSHA ASHOK KUMAR, CG 1A/17

Top 20

VAISHNAVE, CG 4E/16
The College was also awarded the Challenge Trophy for the school that sent in the most no of good quality articles

Budding Writers’ Programme, organised by Tamil Language Unit, Curriculum Planning and Development Division, MOE

Silver Award

CHANDRASHEKHAR DURGA, CG 2C/16
RIKTHA BASHINI BHARANEETHARAN,M CG 4C/16

Essay Writing Competition, organised by Frontier Community Club
2nd Prize

PRATHIBAA RAMESH, CG 2C/16


Aesthetics


The Sovereign Art Charity Students Prize, Singapore - 2017

Top 20 Finalist

Zhang Yuqi, CG 15/16


Humanities


Challenge for the Built Environment (CUBE) 2016 (organised by the Urban Redevelopment Authority)
Commendation Award

Beverley Choo Jia Ying, CG 01/16
Fu Weiwen, CG 10/16
Hu Zirui, CG 10/16
Lee Jintao, CG 03/16
Lok Si-Chih, CG 02/16
Melissa Koh Wen Ai, CG 01/16
Neo Shi Wen, CG 02/16
Ni Xu Gang Metta, CG 16/16
Pung Feng Yi, CG 03/16

Raffles Model United Nations
Best Position Paper

Tan Ying Xuan Andrea, CG 4F/16

National Library Board Singapore StoryMaps Challenge 2017
3rd Place

Teo Wen Wei Tricia, CG 3C/17
Koh Cheng How, CG 3D/17
Lee Xin Mun, CG 3F/17
Loh Emi, CG 3F/17

National Library Board Prove It Competition 2017
Champions

Chandrashekhar Durga, CG 2C/16
Jamie Lim Kai Ting, CG 2C/16
Lau En Meng, Zach, CG 2C/16
Amir Shaqile Singh B Shah, CG 2C/16

Awards & Scholarships

Highlights


Defence Scholarship Award 2018
(SAF Merit Scholarship) 

SAFscholar.jpg

Name Class
Natasha Wong Yun Theng  
CG 17/16


Healthcare Scholarship Award 2018


MOHscholar.jpg
Name Class Discipline
Tay Ming Yi CG 21/15 Physiotherapy
Tan Eng Boon CG 15/14 Speech Therapy


Home-Affairs Uniformed Services (HUS) Scholarship Award 2018
(Singapore Government Scholarship (Civil Defence))


HUS_SGS.jpg

Name Class
Muhammad Syukri Yeo
CG 03/14

Singapore-Industry Scholarship (SgIS) 2018


SGISscholars.jpg

Name Class
Kelvin Wong
CG 02/15
Syed Ismail Muhammad Idris  CG 18/14
Hang Rong Oh   CG 19/11
Murugendra K Chanthira Morgan
 CG 06/11

MOE Teaching Scholarship / Award 2018


MOEscholar.jpg

Name Class Scholarship / Award
Loh Hong Wei, Shawn CG 15/14 Teaching Scholarship (Overseas)
Ho Jing Yew CG 26/14 Teaching Scholarship (Local)
Goh Yan Cong, Benjamin CG 28/14  Teaching Scholarship (Local)
Ow Wee Chiang  CG 22/14  MOE Teaching Award
Shaun Lim Tyan Gin  CG 27/13 MOE Teaching Award 
Mok Peck Yim  CG 01/16  MOE Teaching Award

National Infocomm Scholarship 2018
(Cybersecurity)


IMDA.jpg

NameClass
Tan Boon GhimCG 18/14

NTU-NIE Teaching Scholar 2018


Name Class
Ng Xing Hwee CG 31/12


Enterprise Singapore Global Executive Scholarship 2018


Name Class
Koh Sze Yen
CG 07/16


Ministry of Transport Family Scholarship 2018


Name Class
Jackson Ng Kwang Hui CG 10/13

Current Students


MOE Humanities Scholarship 2018


Name Class
Tan Min Jia CG 01/18
Gabrielle Chin See  CG 01/18
Vera Khoo  CG 01/18 
Kayleigh Clay Su Han     CG 01/18
Lorraine Lai Pei Xuan     CG 01/18 
Anthea Cheo   
CG 01/18
Neeshaa Cheong   
CG 01/18

MOE Music Elective Scholarship 2018


Name Class
Ang Choong Hean Joshua CG 09/18
Phoon Pei Zhen CG 09/18


MOE Language Elective Scholarship (Japanese) 2018


Name Class
Celeste Loi Yeen CG 09/18

MOE Language Elective Scholarship (Chinese) 2018


NameClass
Lim Woon Hui GraceCG 02/18
Xia ZixuanCG 26/18
Tan Hwee Shan CG 15/18 
Leong Zi Yu CG 02/18
Lee Hui Kit  CG 26/18
Lim You Hui CG 02/18 

Young Defence Scientists Programme (YDSP)
Academic Awards for Mathematics and Physics 2018


YDSP.JPG

Name Class Subject
Tang Yu Han Brandon CG 4A/17 Mathematics & Physics  
Wong Kai Jie   
CG 05/18 Mathematics
Chan Ger Teck  CG 07/18 Physics
Ong Wei De Dick  CG 04/17 Mathematics
Tan Yi Xian  CG 04/17  Physics
Chiam Te An Galvin     CG 20/16  Mathematics
Lee Chun Wei CG 05/16  Physics


Young Defence Scientists Programme (YDSP) Scholarship 2018


Name Class
Phang Poh Hui CG 3B/18


Defence Science and Technology Agency (DSTA) JC Scholarship 2018


NameClass
Tan Le YiCG 07/18

2018 A*STAR Science Award (Upper Secondary)


NameClass
Phang Poh HuiCG 3B/18
Tan Kai TingCG 3C/18

2018 A*STAR Science Award (Junior College)


ASTARaward.jpg

NameClass
Petrina Lee Yew FayeCG 27/18
Xavier Chia Hui PengCG 06/18
Tan QiyaCG 07/18

Pre-University Awards & Scholarships


MOE PRE-UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP


2016

Lushna Jayram Khialani - CG 04/15

2018

Ian Leong Tze Yong - CG 11/17

Tan Ying Xuan Andrea - CG 10/18


MOE PRE-UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP – HUMANITIES SCHOLARSHIP


2016

Chau Wing Wei CG 23/15

Ou Yong Liu Qi CG 22/15

Sarah Hoe Jia Hui CG 24/15


2017

Beverley Liao Minn Li CG 02/16

Janessa Zheng Chenxin CG 01/17

Keith Yeo CG 01/16

Naveen Kaur CG 02/16

Ng Ying Hui CG 01/17

Nur Farhana Bte Mazeli CG 02/17

Nurul Aisyah Syahirah Bte M A CG 01/17

Sam Kit Ying, Kaitlyn CG 02/17

Tan Ying Jia, Charlotte CG 01/16   

Xavier Yu Zhengwei CG 02/17


2018

Anthea Cheo CG 01/18

Asyura Iklil Iman Binte Awalluddin CG 02/17

Chan Min Yi CG 01/17

Clay Su Han, Kayleigh CG 01/18

Gabrielle Chin See CG 01/18

Janessa Zheng Chenxin CG 01/17

Keefe Yeo Kai Xun CG 02/17

Lai Pei Xuan, Lorraine CG 01/18

Ng Ying Hui CG 01/17

Nur Farhana Bte Mazeli CG 02/17

Nurul Aisyah Syahirah Binte Mohamed Alias CG 01/17

Sam Kit Ying, Kaitlyn CG 02/17

Tan Min Jia CG 01/18

Vera Khoo CG 01/18

Xavier Yu Zhengwei CG 02/17


MOE PRE-UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP LANGUAGE ELECTIVE SCHOLARSHIP (CHINESE)


2016

Sun Boxi CG 23/15

Yan Jiaxing CG 23/15


2017

Koh Wei-Lynn CG 03/16

Tan Jing Wen CG 24/16

Vivian Wong Siqi CG 17/16

Wong Wan Qi, Sharon CG 03/16

Zhang Haoyu CG 17/16


2018

Jovi Tan Siying CG 17/17 

Lim Jia Yi CG 17/17 

Chelsea Wong Min CG 09/17


MOE MUSIC ELECTIVE PROGRAMME SCHOLARSHIP


2016

Dong Taige CG 10/15

Loke E-Qen, Julian CG 05/15

Low Shi Ni, Bernecia CG 25/15

Ng Zikai Ervin CG 10/15


2017

Tan Yan Chong CG 15/16


2018

Ang Choon Hean Joshua - CG 09/18

Phoon Pei Zhen - CG 09/18


MOE EDUSAVE SCHOLARSHIP


2016

Bethany Chong Yu Lin - CG 1D/16

Chen Kar Jun - CG 3B/16

Chew Hui Ning Grace - CG 2D/15

Chew Pin Jia - CG 1C/16

Chia Wen Ling - CG 3B/16

Chiang Kei Wai, Laura - CG 2E/15

Clarisa Lim Yu Xin - CG 3A/16

Elena Goh Ching Ping - CG 1E/16

Elise Teo Hsin Ru - CG 3B/16

Gabrielle Natasha Teo Kai Xin - CG 2E/15

Han Xin Qian, Benecia - CG 2A/15

Ian Chan Wei Kang - CG 1D/16

Japna Kaur - CG 2E/15

Kang Xue Qi Hilda - CG 3A/16

Kwok Zi Rou - CG 3B/16

Lam Sylvia - CG 2A/15

Lee Jie Xin, Eve - CG 2D/15

Lee Kim Hua Norman - CG 4A/15

Lee Xin Mun - CG 1E/16

Lim Yu En, Ruth - CG 2B/15

Loh Emi - CG 1E/16

Loh Jia Hui - CG 3A/15


MOE EDUSAVE SCHOLARSHIP


2016

Low Sieu Xin - CG 2C/15

Nur Sarah Bte Ibrahim - CG 3A/16

Pang Xue Le Cheryl - CG 1C/16

Petrina Lee Yew Faye - CG 2B/15

Rachel Tan Jin Hui - CG 1B/16

Regan Ang Way Lynn - CG 2E/15

Shanna Lim Wen Siew - CG 2E/15

Tan Le Yi - CG 2D/15

Tan Sue-Li Victoria - CG 1A/16

Tan Wan Gee - CG 1A/16

Tan Yong Xin - CG 1D/16

Tang Shao Pin, Ansel - CG 1E/16

Tay Hui Loo - CG 2B/15

Tok Ee Zen - CG 2C/16

Tok Jieling Phoebe - CG 2C/16

Wong Lyn Ee, Rachel - CG 3A/16

Xavier Chia Hui Peng  - CG 2D/15

Yip Li Wen Serene - CG 2D/15


2017

Arielle Seow Shimin - CG 1E/17

Bethany Chong Yu Lin - CG 2D/16

Chan Yin Lam, Natalie - CG 1A/17

Chan Yu, Natali - CG 4E/16

Chew Pin Jia - CG 2C/16

Cheyanne Lee Gan - CG 4E/16

Clarisa Lim Yu Xin - CG 4A/16

Gabrielle Natasha Teo Kai Xin - CG 3E/17

Gauri Saxena - CG 4E/16

Goh Si Yun - CG 1A/17

Han Yan Chou, Don - CG 1E/17

Ian Chan Wei Kang - CG 2D/16

Jamie Lim Kai Ting - CG 1C/17

Juliet Teoh Qian Ying - CG 4B/16

Kang Xue Qi Hilda - CG 4A/16

Kwok Zi Rou - CG 4B/16

Lao Jing Hui - CG 3F/17

Lau En Meng, Zach - CG 1C/17

Lee Jie Xin, Eve - CG 3E/17

Lee Xin Mun - CG 2E/16

Loh Emi - CG 2E/16

Loh Jia Hui - CG S4A/16

Loi Ly Shan - CG S4A/16

Mayleen Low - CG S3C/17

Nathaniel Soo Yi-We - CG 2A/16

Nur Farisah Syahirah Bte M S - CG 2D/16

Ong Rei En - CG 1E/17

Ong Sze En - CG 1E/17

Petrina Lee Yew Faye - CG 3E/17

Phang Poh Hui - CG 1B/17

Poh Jingwen, Melissa - CG 3A/17

Rachel Tan Jin Hui - CG 2B/16

Regan Ang Way Lynn - CG 3E/17

Rei Ong - CG 4B/16

Ryan Lee Yew Keene - CG 1A/17

Sanskriti Bhatnagar - CG 1B/17

Shanna Lim Wen Siew - CG 3B/17

Sheak Hoy Yip - CG 1E/17

Tan Kai Ting - CG 1B/17

Tan Le Yi - CG 3E/17

Tan Qiya - CG 3E/17

Tan Sue-Li Victoria - CG 2A/16

Tan Wan Gee - CG 2A/16

Tang Leng Ze - CG 4B/16

Tang Shao Pin, Ansel - CG 2E/16

Tay Hui Loo - CG 3C/17

Teo Jia Xin - CG 1D/17

Tsang Zi Xuan - CG 3B/17

Vanessa Ling Zu-Er - CG 1D/17

Wong Lyn Ee, Rachel - CG 4A/16

Xavier Chia Hui Peng - CG 3F/17


2018

Alwyn Tok Hong Sheng - CG 3C/18

Arielle Seow Shimin - CG 3E/18

Carrie Tan Sui Yi - CG 3E/18

Chan Yin Lam, Natalie - CG 3A/18

Cheryl Lee Ying Xuan - CG 3A/18

Chew Pin Jia - CG 4C/17

Chin Li Wen - CG 2A/17

Chloe Leo Shue Khee - CG 2D/17

Chong Xiu Yi - CG 3B/18

Goh Jun Hui - CG 3C/18

Goh Si Yun - CG 3A/18

Illiyina Qistina Ruimei Nizam - CG 2A/17

Jericha Trisha Jesse - CG 3A/18

Johnasir Shweta Josalyn - CG 2A/17

Jolene Oh Ruixi (Hu Ruixi) - CG 4B/17

Koh Kim Xuan - CG 2A/17

Lai Keng Yu - CG 3E/18

Lao Jing Hui - CG 07/18

Lee Jie Xin, Eve - CG 12/18

Lee Xitian, Claudia - CG 3B/18

Leticia Koh Su Yi - CG 2B/17

Lim Xin Yue, Regina - CG 2D/17

Loh Wen Xin - CG 12/18

Loi Hann, Rae - CG 2D/17

Low Hwee Keng - CG 3E/18

Low Yang Zhi  - CG 2E/17

Mayleen Low - CG 25/18

Nathaniel Soo Yi-Wei - CG 4B/17

Ng Hao Yuan Remy - CG 3A/18

Ng Hung Wei - CG 4A/17

Nur Farisah Syahirah Bte M S - CG 4A/17

Oi Lu Yi - CG 2C/17

Ong Rei En - CG 3E/18

Ong Sze En - CG 3E/18

Pang Xue Le Cheryl - CG 4B/17


MOE EDUSAVE SCHOLARSHIP


2018

Petrina Lee Yew Faye - CG 27/18

Phang Poh Hui - CG 3B/18

Phoebe Tan Yan Zhen - CG 2B/17

Poh Jingwen, Melissa - CG 12/18

Rachel Tan Jin Hui - CG 4A/17

Regan Ang Way Lynn - CG 08/18

Sanskriti Bhatnagar - CG 3B/18

Sheak Hoy Yip - CG 3E/18

Sylvia Liew Cheng Jie - CG 2E/17

Tan Kai Ting - CG 3B/18

Tan Qiya - CG 07/18

Tan Wan Gee - CG 4C/17

Tan Ying Xuan Andrea - CG 10/18

Tan Yong Xin - CG 4A/17

Tang Shao Pin, Ansel - CG 4B/17

Tang Yu Han, Brandon - CG 4A/17

Teo Jia Xin - CG 3D/18

Teo Wen Wei Tricia - CG 4C/17

Toh Ling Angeline - CG 2E/17

Xavier Chia Hui Peng - CG 06/18


MOE EDUSAVE CHARACTER AWARD 


2016

Caleb Chia Zhi Yu - CG 25/14

Camellia Norman Tan - CG 15/15

Chin Yip Han - CG 10/14

Darien Soh Zihao - CG 20/14

Denise Lim Yu Qun - CG 15/14

Don Tay Xi Cheng - CG 10/14

Faith Ong Chiu Ning - CG 27/14

Foo Tun Shien - CG 17/14

Goh Si Yi Alicia - CG 01/14

Ho Jing Yew - CG 26/14

Ho Yu Ning - CG 21/14

Kou Hon Teng - CG 01/14

Lim Qilei, Daniel - CG 05/14

Lim Xuan Yu, Ashley - CG 18/14

Ng Li Ann - CG 21/14

Nigel Ong Deng Wen - CG 12/15

Norman Lee Kim Hua - CG S4-A

Ow Wee Chiang - CG 22/14

Phoebe Goh Rui Qi - CG 4A/15

Poh Jing Wen, Melissa - CG 2D/15

Rachel Yip Ting - CG 02/15

Roxanne Kwek Le An - CG 26/14

See Wee Siang - CG 05/14

Seet Wen Carissa - CG 09/15

Solvia Ng Chu Yi - CG 16/14

Tan Yi Liang Daniel - CG 17/14

Timothy Cutter - CG 17/14


2017

Aldrich Yu Xuan Chen - CG 04/15

Alexandra Tay Min - CG 02/15

Ashley Maria Siau Pei Ling - CG 10/15

Bryan Chang Chun Kit - CG 12/15

Craig Choy Ching Fung - CG 08/15

Danzel Ong Jing Hern - CG 09/15

Eric Tan Song Yi - CG 07/15

Goh Pei Zhi - CG 19/15

Hong Yoong Shen Andrew - CG 02/15

Japna Kaur - CG 3D/17

Jewel See Kai Lin - CG 08/15

Kee Yi-Juan, Ophelia - CG 01/15

Kevin Bun - CG 05/15

Krisha Vashdev Chandiramani - CG 22/16

Lee Chi Hang, Noah - CG 24/15

Lim Ying Hwee Caryn  - CG 20/15

Lushna Jayram Khialani - CG 04/15

Marcus Teo Cher Hean - CG 14/15

Muhammad Luqman B Abdul Rahman - CG 10/16

Nathaniel Soo Yi-Wei - CG 2A/16

Pereira Emma Marie-Pamerlyn - CG 21/15

Tan Qing - CG 16/15

Tan Wan Gee - CG 2A/16

Tay Yu Jie - CG 11/15

Teo Xin Yi - CG 11/15

Yap Kai Jun, Aston - CG 05/15

Yegammai D/O Periakaruppan - CG 19/15


2018

Beverley Choo Jia Ying - CG 01/16

Charmaine Woon Shee Rong - CG 12/16

Cheong Yen Ee - CG 13/16

Chua Ren Kai - CG 3A/17

Darren Tija - CG 4A/16

Evelyn Koh Linyi - CG 09/16

Georgia Tan Hui Yi - CG 4E/16

Giacomo Castellano - CG 16/17

Jarrod Paul Dharmaraj - CG 2A/16

Jonathan Foo Shi Han - CG 13/16

Kane Neo Zhen Chuan - CG 10/16

Karyn Tania Lee - CG 2B/16

Lam Qian Yi - CG 4B/16

Lim Lik Rong - CG 20/16

Linus Foo Tze En - CG 12/16

Marcus Lim Zi Kai - CG 25/16

Ni Xu Gang Metta - CG 16/16

Nicolas Ng Chong Rong - CG 03/17

Niqhil Julio bin Nazri - CG 1A/17

Quek Ying Jie, Tate - CG 07/16

Sarah Lim Wen Ting - CG 22/16

Sheak Hoy Yip - CG 2E/16

Sim Yin Suo Erica - CG 1A/17

Tan Qiya - CG 4E/16

Tan Si Lei, Sherry - CG 04/16


MOE EDUSAVE CHARACTER AWARD 


2018

Tan Yan Xiong Trevor - CG 18/16

Tang Leng Ze - CG 0/17

Ye Xinjian - CG 05/16


A*STAR SCIENCE AWARD (UPPER SECONDARY)


2016

Kang Xue Qi Hilda - CG 3A/16

Elise Teo Hsin Ru - CG 3B/16

Regan Ang Way Lynn - CG 3E/16

Xavier Chia Hui Peng - CG 3F/16


2017

Regan Ang Way Lynn - CG 3E/17

Xavier Chia Hui Peng - CG 3F/17


2018

Rachel Tan Jin Hui - CG 3A/18

Tang Shao Pin Ansel - CG 3B/18


A*STAR SCIENCE AWARD (JC)


2016

Lushna Jayram Khialani - CG 04/15

Daniel Lim Zi-Jie - CG 11/15

Teo Xin Yi - CG 11/15

Tan Hui Ling - CG 12/15

Tan Qing - CG 16/15

Yuki Chong Yu Qi - CG 16/15

Lim Ying Hwee Caryn - CG 20/15


2017

Hong Li-En Nyssa - CG 07/16

Lee Kim Hua Norman - CG 23/16

Lushna Jayram Khialani - CG 04/15

Ng Rui Qi Chloe - CG 07/16

Ng Zheng Xun - CG 17/16

Tan Wei Xiang, Calvin - CG 12/16

Yee Kai Jia, Katrina - CG 17/16


2018

Clarisa Lim Yu Xin - CG 11/17

Ian Leong Tze Yong - CG 11/17

Kang Xue Qi Hilda - CG 19/17

Tang Leng Ze - CG 10/17


A*STAR TALENT SEARCH AWARD


2016

Tan Chih Shen, Cedric - CG 22/14


LEE KUAN YEW AWARD

2016

Vikesh Chaturvedi - CG 20/15


SINGAPORE POLICE FORCE (SPF) BOOK PRIZE

2016

Ernest Lim Jingjie - CG16/14

UNDERGRADUATE AND POSTGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIPS


  • GOVERNMENT SCHOLARSHIPS


A*STAR UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP (AUS)

2016

Chua Yue Zhi Russ - CG 07/11

2018

Tan Tse How Jason - CG 18/10


PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION (PSC) SCHOLARSHIP

2016

Mohamed Noor Hakeem Zulkiflee - CG 12/13

2017

Ernest Lim Jingjie - CG 16/14

2018

Yuki Chong Yu Qi  - CG 16/15


NATIONAL SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP (BS)

2017

Cedric Tan Chih Shen - CG 22/14


DSTA SCHOLARSHIP (UNDERGRADUATE) – LOCAL

2018

Bervyn Pang Pei Yi - CG 09/13

Ong Yong Jie Kelvin - CG 03/13


MINDEF DEFENCE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP

2017

Caleb Chia Zhi Yu - CG 26/14


SAF MERIT SCHOLARSHIP

2017

Caden Lowe Ho Xuan Shu - CG 11/10

Tan Jie Liang Gabriel - CG 14/13


MOE EDUCATION MERIT SCHOLARSHIP (EMS)

2016

Mohamed Farhan B Abdul Latiff - CG 20/12


MOE SCHOLARSHIP (LOCAL)

2016

Sophia Lim Fang Hui  - CG 17/13

2017

Gracia Teo Wai Ting - CG 01/10

2018

Chu Khoon Hwa - CG 04/10

Tan Qing (Chen Qing) - CG 16/15


MOE TEACHING AWARD

2016

Tan Hwee Jing (Chen Hui Jing) - CG 15/13

Kristel Seet - CG 17/13

Tay Pei Niang Shermin - CG 17/13

Goh Ming Min - CG 23/13

Nur Farizan bte Abubakar - CG 23/13

Chan Wei Ling Jane - CG 24/13

Rachel Chee Wan Lin - CG 26/10

Sharon Ng Yi Ling - CG 29/12

Muhammad Faiz Bin Rosli - CG 20/09

Terence Tan Yi Hao - CG 29/09

Tan Hwee Jing (Chen Hui Jing) - CG 15/13

Kristel Seet - CG 17/13

Tay Pei Niang Shermin - CG 17/13

Goh Ming Min - CG 23/13

Nur Farizan bte Abubakar - CG 23/13

Chan Wei Ling Jane - CG 24/13

Rachel Chee Wan Lin - CG 26/10

Sharon Ng Yi Ling - CG 29/12

Muhammad Faiz Bin Rosli - CG 20/09

Terence Tan Yi Hao - CG 29/09

2017

Amy Limei Chambers - CG 26/14

Claudia Chong Xin Jie - CG 15/14

Muhammad Taufiq Bin Najmuddeen - CG 31/12

Tung Jowie - CG 29/12

Vinnie Goh Mei Yin - CG 17/14

Wan Muhammad Aliff Bin Rahmat - CG 07/12

2018

Kee Yi-Juan Ophelia - CG 01/15

Nashrah Binte Alwi - CG 24/15

Teo Wei Chi Nicholas - CG 23/13


MINISTRY OF HEALTH, HEALTHCARE SCHOLARSHIP

2016

Foo Jie Han - CG 03/08

Goh Jian Wei - CG 09/11


MINISTRY OF HEALTH, HEALTHCARE MERIT AWARD

2016

Aloysius Lim Bing Hong - CG 09/11

Chew Xin Ying Celeste - CG 15/13


MINISTRY OF HEALTH, HEALTHCARE MERIT AWARD

2016

Chrystal Leandra Winata - CG 15/11

Ho Kye Ning Esther - CG 12/13

Kelvina Guo Yixian - CG 12/13

Khoo Zi Rui - CG 15/13

Koh Mei Choo Johannah - CG 23/13

Lee Yuan Ying - CG 24/13

Leong Woon Ching Hannah - CG 01/13

Lim Hong Cai Clement - CG 15/11

Sabrina Valentine Wee Su-Min - CG 02/13

Sharifah Shahidah bte Syed Omar - CG 16/09

Tan Pei Shan - CG 15/13

2017

Denise Lim Yu Qun - CG 15/14

Gan Zhe Hui, Genieve - CG 24/12

Isabel Tan Xin Wei - CG 23/14

Myat Thu Kyaw - CG 07/13

Shauna Huang Xiaorong - CG 22/11

Tan Ling Elizabeth - CG 17/14

Tan Wei Qin - CG 02/12

Vanessa Gouw Xiao Hui - CG 15/13

Winnie Leow Jia Qi - CG 13/14

2018

Lu Yen Ling                                            16/15

Myat Thu Kyaw                                       07/13

Teo Hui Min Evelyn                                  07/15


MOH HEALTHCARE GRADUATE STUDY AWARD

2017

Lee Heng Pei - CG 27/06

2018

Chew Yee Tin - CG 18/11

Chia Yeow Chong, Freddy - CG 23/09

Tan Jun Guang, Benedict - CG 17/09


SINGAPORE-INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SgIS)

2016

Choo Rui Bin - CG 28/10

Chow An An Cherie - CG 08/13

Neo Ming Jie - CG 09/13

Peh Kai Qi Elizabeth - CG 18/10

2017

Ang Choong Weng Jeremy - CG 19/12

Ashwin Hari Singh - CG 07/12

Chew Jia Xue - CG 14/14

Danry Lim Wei Huang - CG 13/13

Lee Ee Xuan - CG 10/14

Lim Kai Zhuo - CG 26/12

Muhammad Marzuqi Bin Nasrullah - CG 20/12

2018

Chu Jiazheng Shawn - CG 12/11

George Fong Jia Jiun - CG 20/11

Tan Ting Chin Jasmine - CG 15/12


EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT SCHOLARSHIP (SPRING Singapore)

2016

Cheng Wei Jie Timothy - CG 23/12


HOME AFFAIRS UNIFORMED SERVICES (HUS) SCHOLARSHIP (POLICE)

2017

Lee Jun Hao  - CG 02/13


HOME AFFAIRS UNIFORMED SERVICES (HUS) SCHOLARSHIP (PRISON)

2017

Choy Chor Ying - CG 12/14


NATIONAL INFOCOMM SCHOLARSHIP

2017

Lee Kwot Sin - CG 10/13


SINDA EXCELLENCE AWARDS

2018

Lushna Jayram Khialani - CG 04/15


ASEAN Undergraduate Merit Scholarship

2018

Chan Jun Yu - CG 01/15

Daniel Loh Guo Juin - CG 11/15


ASEAN Undergraduate Scholarship

2017

Liaw Sheah Wen - CG 06/14

Ong Ji Ying - CG 01/14

2018

Liuchanpattana Pitchayada - CG 06/15


SINGAPORE WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (WDA)
LOCAL UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP AWARD

2016

Claire Chew Ke Li - CG 06/13 


  
  • NANYANG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (NTU) SCHOLARSHIPS


Koh Boon Hwee Scholars Award

2017

Lee Jia Shing Jasmine - CG 27/10


NTU SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP (CN)

2016

Li Weihao - CG 03/13

2017

Liu Hao - CG 11/14

Qian Kaizhu - CG 11/14

2018

Li Yingchen - CG 12/15

Li Zhaochen - CG 12/15

Lyu Zizheng - CG 13/15

Wu Wenxuan - CG 12/15


NTU College Scholarship

2016

Chia Su Chi Faith - CG 02/11

Ho Wei Ren, Royce - CG 11/13

Hon Kar Yee - CG 23/13

Yang Shuo - CG 07/13

Zhang Yufu - CG 03/13

2017

Liu Tong Tong - CG 04/14

2018

Clarice Teo Jia Wen - CG 01/15

Eugene Goh Chin Wei - CG 15/13

Lee Jun Hong - CG 23/15

Walid Wafa Nishra - CG 20/15

Wu Peilin - CG 12/15


Nanyang Scholarship

2016

Chin Pu De - CG 23/11

Low Jun Hong - CG 11/13

Phang Siong Hang - CG 27/13

Tan Xin Yi - CG 08/13

Ummi Tasfia - CG 11/13   

2017

Ang Ming Wei - CG 25/12

Goh Jian Wei Nigel - CG 10/12

Joylyn Ong Si Jia - CG 11/14

Lau Wei Kiat Daniel - CG 06/12

Leow Yixuan - CG 07/12

Li Yanqing - CG 20/14

Ong Ding Cong - CG 09/12

Quek Yuan Zhou Eric - CG 10/12

Tan Jun En - CG 14/12

2018

Cheng Wenxuan - CG 12/15

Cherilyn Tam Kai Ling - CG 20/15

Gan Xincheng - CG 11/15

Lim Tsu Oon Joshua - CG 10/15

Ong Wen-Kai Maverique - CG 02/15

Tan Joey - CG 10/15

Theodore Daniel Gan Ie Xun - CG 10/15

Zeng Tianzhi - CG 12/15


Renaissance Engineering Programme (REP) Scholarship

2016

Sebastian Eio Wenhao - CG 11/11

Danry Lim Wei Huang - CG 13/13

Kam Jun Hao - CG 11/13

2017

Kok Hui Yuan - CG 06/12

Loi Chii Lek - CG 12/12

2018

Ho Jia Jun Brandon - CG 04/15


NTU COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES, ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES (HASS) INTERNATIONAL PHD SCHOLARSHIP

2016

Lim Chong Ming - CG 17/06

Lee Wei Ling Cheryl Julia - CG 02/09

2017

Yeo Jian Sheng Darren - CG 13/01


Nanyang Scholarship (Cn Yang Scholars Programme)

2017

Emily Koh Shuen Li - CG 02/14

Lee Jia Jie Benedict - CG 16/12

Pang Yi En Ian - CG 14/12

2018

Goh Luo Lin - CG 10/15

Jordon Kho Junyang - CG 06/15


University Scholars Programme (USP) Scholarship

2017

Chew Jia Ying Viviana - CG 24/14

Ong Zu Hua, Jayne - CG 11/14

2018

Chong Mun Rong - CG 10/15

Radhika Gupta - CG 24/15


NTU Wee Cho Yaw Future Leaders Award

2018

Goh Yong Zuo - CG 22/13

Tay Jia Wei Nicholas - CG 02/13



  • NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SINGAPORE (NUS) SCHOLARSHIPS


NUS Overseas Graduate Scholarship

2016

Andy Tay Kah Ping - CG 01/07



  • SINGAPORE MANAGEMENT UNIVERSITY (SMU) SCHOLARSHIPS


SMU Scholars' Programme

2016

Chiew Shu Qi  - CG 04/13

Koh Jit Wei - CG 11/11

Lim Jing Wen  - CG 01/13

Louis Lim Ying Wei - CG 08/11   

2017

Aw Hui Yun - CG 08/14

Ong Zhong Ting - CG 19/12

Phua Guan Ren - CG 11/12

Theodore Toh Jiasheng - CG 20/12


SMU Sharon Lee Teng Siew Scholarship

2016

Kwek Jian Qiang - CG 19/11   


SMU Jardine Cycle & Carriage Scholarship

2016

Lim Jia Xin - CG 14/13   


SMU ARA Asset Management Scholarship

2016

Tan Puay Suan - CG 11/13  


SMU-Bangkok Bank Scholarship

2018

Ravipha Nilju - CG 16/15


SMU Tahir Scholarship

2016

Tan Si Xin, Adorabelle - CG 05/13  


Lee Kong Chian Scholars' Programme

2017

Chan Jia Jun - CG 14/13


SMU-SIS Scholarship

2017

Jane Seah Hing Kid - CG 28/14


SMU ASEAN Undergraduate Scholarship

2016

Khamchanh Thammavong - CG 19/14   

Lim Zi Xuan - CG 13/14


SMU Global Impact Scholarship Award

2018

Heng Zheng Jie - CG 04/13

Ho Wei Zheng Brandon - CG 04/13 

Liu Zuo Lin - CG 09/13 


SMU Merit Scholarship Programme

2018

Lushna Jayram Khialani - CG 04/15

Ngiam Tee Yu Jeremiah - CG 02/13

Tan Yong Ming Osbert - CG 10/13



  • SINGAPORE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN (SUTD) SCHOLARSHIPS


SUTD SMU Dual Degree Program Scholarship

2016

Cheryl Gan Jing Rong - CG 07/13

2017

Ye Peng - CG 20/12


SUTD Undergraduate Merit Scholarship

2016

Chua Yue Zhi Russ - CG 07/11

Quek Wen Jia Marcus - CG 15/11

2017

Hoong Tian Lerk - CG 11/12

2018

Khong Jia Wei - CG 02/13

Ng Jyn Wayne - CG 04/13


SUTD Undergraduate Scholarship

2016

Chen Jing - CG 08/13

2018

Ang Wei Jie - CG 12/13


SUTD-ZIU Asian Leadership Programme Scholarship

2016

Soh Jia Ying - CG 11/13

Raymond Tan Rui Jie - CG 14/11

Ruth Wong Nam Ying - CG 02/13

2017

Joshua Ng Shen Geh - CG 11/12

Leong Wen Ting - CG 02/14

2018

Chan Jingqi - CG 20/15


SUTD-Hokkien Foundation Scholarship

2017

Chua Shi Hui - CG 01/14

2018

Khairunnisa Binte Kunhimohamed N - CG 08/14

Tay Mei Mei - CG 03/15

Academic Competitions & Enrichment Activities: 2018