Home > About Us > Students' Achievements > Achievements and Scholarships

Achievements and Scholarships

Performing Arts

Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation Awards


JC

PDP 2017 2015 2013 2011
Chinese Drama
Accomplishment
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Chinese Orchestra
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Choir
Distinction
Distinction
Accomplishment
Accomplishment
English Drama
Accomplishment
Accomplishment
Accomplishment
Gold (Hons)
Guitar Ensemble
Accomplishment
Accomplishment
Distinction
Distinction
Modern Dance
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Strings Ensemble
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Symphonic Band
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
*English Drama and ’s central judging was held in even years: 2012, 2014, 2016.

IP

PDP 2017 2015
ChoirDistinction
-
Guitar Ensemble Accomplishment Accomplishment
Modern Dance Accomplishment Distinction
Symphonic Band
Distinction
-

Sports

National Schools Championships

2016
Boys Girls
A B C A B C
Archery - - - 4 th 4 th -
Bowling - - - 3 rd - -
Bouldering 4 th - - 4 th - -
Climbing 3 rd - - - - -
Swimming 3 rd - - 4 th - -
Taekwondo - - - 2 nd 4 th 4 th
Waterpolo (Girls) - - - - 2 nd -

2015
Boys Girls
A B C A B C
Bowling - - - 3 rd - -
Swimming 3 rd - - 4 th - -
Taekwondo - - - - 4 th 4 th
Waterpolo (Girls) - - - 2 nd - -

2014
Boys Girls
A B C A B C
Bowling - - - 4 th - -
Swimming 4th - - 3 rd - -
Taekwondo - - - 3 rd 4 th -
Waterpolo (Girls) - - - 2 nd - -

Academic Competitions

2016 2015 2014 2013
Singapore Science Olympiad
  • Silver: 1
  • Bronze: 3
  • Merit: 2
  • Silver: 3
  • Bronze: 2
  • Merit: 1
  • Honourable Mention: 1
  • Gold: 1
  • Silver: 1
  • Bronze: 6
  • Merit: 4
Singapore Junior Chemistry Olympiad
  • Bronze: 1
  • Merit: 2
-
  • Bronze: 1
Singapore Junior Physics Olympiad
  • Honourable Mention: 2
  • Honourable Mention: 5
  • Gold: 1
  • Silver: 2
  • Honourable Mention: 4
ASEAN Student Science Project Competition
  • First Prize (Biological Sciences Category, Senior Level)
- -
Asia Youth Robotics Competition
  • First Prize (Team, Sumobot) · First Prize (Flying Fox)
- -
C.B. Paul Science Quiz
  • Gold: 1
  • Bronze: 1
  • Gold: 1
  • Merit: 1
- -
National Junior Robotics Competition
  • Second (Sumobot Event)
- -
Singapore Junior Water Prize (U15)
  • First Prize, Third Prize (Team)
  • Third Prize (Team)
-
Singapore International Science Challenge
  • First Prize (Creative Challenge category)
  • Second Prize (Design and Build Challenge category)
-
  • Grand Champion (Design and Build Challenge category)
Singapore Science and Engineering Fair
  • 2 Gold
  • 1 Silver
  • 1 Bronze
  • 1 Gold
  • 1 Merit
- -
Singapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition
  • 1st in Furthest Range (Cat A, Open)
  • 2nd, Overall (Cat B)  
  • 2nd, Presentation (Cat B)
  • 1st, Performance (Cat B)
- - -
Singapore Amazing Science X Challenge -
  • Silver (Team, Cat C) 
- -
National Olympiad in Informatics
  • 2 Bronze
  • 1 Silver
  • 1 Silver
-
Singapore Mathematics Olympiad
  • Silver: 8 (6IP, 2 JC)
  • Bronze: 12 (5 IP, 7 JC)
  • Gold: 1 (1 JC)
  • Silver: 4 (1 IP 3 JC)
  • Bronze: 12 (6 IP 6 JC)
  • Gold: 3 (1 IP 2 JC)
  • Silver: 5 (3 IP 2 JC)
  • Bronze: 4 (4 JC)
American Mathematics Competition
  • 7 Distinctions (7 JCs)
  • 3 Distinctions (3 JCs)
  • 2 Distinctions (2 JCs)
Australian Mathematics Competition
  • 17 Distinctions (6 IP, 11 JC)
  • 4 High Distinctions (3 IP, 1 JC)
  • 21 Distinctions (11 IP, 10 JC)
  • 3 High Distinctions (3 JC)
  • 27 Distinctions (14 IP, 13 JC)
  • 2 High Distinctions (2 JC)
NUS Geography Challenge
  • 1st, Most Popular Infographic
  • Gold: 1 · Bronze: 2
- - -
MAS-ESS Essay Writing Competition
  • Second Prize
  • Third Prize
-

Awards & Scholarships

Highlights


Defence Scholarship Award 2018
(SAF Merit Scholarship) 

SAFscholar.jpg

Name Class
Natasha Wong Yun Theng  
CG 17/16


Healthcare Scholarship Award 2018


MOHscholar.jpg
Name Class Discipline
Tay Ming Yi CG 21/15 Physiotherapy
Tan Eng Boon CG 15/14 Speech Therapy


Home-Affairs Uniformed Services (HUS) Scholarship Award 2018
(Singapore Government Scholarship (Civil Defence))


HUS_SGS.jpg

Name Class
Muhammad Syukri Yeo
CG 03/14

Singapore-Industry Scholarship (SgIS) 2018


SGISscholars.jpg

Name Class
Kelvin Wong
CG 02/15
Syed Ismail Muhammad Idris  CG 18/14
Hang Rong Oh   CG 19/11
Murugendra K Chanthira Morgan
 CG 06/11

MOE Teaching Scholarship / Award 2018


MOEscholar.jpg

Name Class Scholarship / Award
Loh Hong Wei, Shawn CG 15/14 Teaching Scholarship (Overseas)
Ho Jing Yew CG 26/14 Teaching Scholarship (Local)
Goh Yan Cong, Benjamin CG 28/14  Teaching Scholarship (Local)
Ow Wee Chiang  CG 22/14  MOE Teaching Award
Shaun Lim Tyan Gin  CG 27/13 MOE Teaching Award 
Mok Peck Yim  CG 01/16  MOE Teaching Award


NTU-NIE Teaching Scholar 2018


Name Class
Ng Xing Hwee CG 31/12


Enterprise Singapore Global Executive Scholarship 2018


Name Class
Koh Sze Yen
CG 07/16


Ministry of Transport Family Scholarship 2018


Name Class
Jackson Ng Kwang Hui CG 10/13

Current Students


MOE Humanities Scholarship 2018


Name Class
Tan Min Jia CG 01/18
Gabrielle Chin See  CG 01/18
Vera Khoo  CG 01/18 
Kayleigh Clay Su Han     CG 01/18
Lorraine Lai Pei Xuan     CG 01/18 
Anthea Cheo   
CG 01/18
Neeshaa Cheong   
CG 01/18

MOE Music Elective Scholarship 2018


Name Class
Ang Choong Hean Joshua CG 09/18
Phoon Pei Zhen CG 09/18


MOE Language Elective Scholarship (Japanese) 2018


Name Class
Celeste Loi Yeen CG 09/18


Young Defence Scientists Programme (YDSP)
Academic Awards for Mathematics and Physics 2018


YDSP.JPG

Name Class Subject
Tang Yu Han Brandon CG 4A/17 Mathematics & Physics  
Wong Kai Jie   
CG 05/18 Mathematics
Chan Ger Teck  CG 07/18 Physics
Ong Wei De Dick  CG 04/17 Mathematics
Tan Yi Xian  CG 04/17  Physics
Chiam Te An Galvin     CG 20/16  Mathematics
Lee Chun Wei CG 05/16  Physics


Young Defence Scientists Programme (YDSP) Scholarship 2018


Name Class
Phang Poh Hui CG 3B/18


Defence Science and Technology Agency (DSTA) JC Scholarship 2018


NameClass
Tan Le YiCG 07/18

2018 A*STAR Science Award (Upper Secondary)


NameClass
Phang Poh HuiCG 3B/18
Tan Kai TingCG 3C/18

2018 A*STAR Science Award (Junior College)


ASTARaward.jpg

NameClass
Petrina Lee Yew FayeCG 27/18
Xavier Chia Hui PengCG 06/18
Tan QiyaCG 07/18

Pre-University Awards & Scholarships


MOE PRE-UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP


2016

Lushna Jayram Khialani - CG 04/15

2018

Ian Leong Tze Yong - CG 11/17


MOE PRE-UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP – HUMANITIES SCHOLARSHIP


2016

Chau Wing Wei CG 23/15

Ou Yong Liu Qi CG 22/15

Sarah Hoe Jia Hui CG 24/15


2017

Beverley Liao Minn Li CG 02/16

Janessa Zheng Chenxin CG 01/17

Keith Yeo CG 01/16

Naveen Kaur CG 02/16

Ng Ying Hui CG 01/17

Nur Farhana Bte Mazeli CG 02/17

Nurul Aisyah Syahirah Bte M A CG 01/17

Sam Kit Ying, Kaitlyn CG 02/17

Tan Ying Jia, Charlotte CG 01/16   

Xavier Yu Zhengwei CG 02/17


2018

Anthea Cheo CG 01/18

Asyura Iklil Iman Binte Awalluddin CG 02/17

Chan Min Yi CG 01/17

Clay Su Han, Kayleigh CG 01/18

Gabrielle Chin See CG 01/18

Janessa Zheng Chenxin CG 01/17

Keefe Yeo Kai Xun CG 02/17

Lai Pei Xuan, Lorraine CG 01/18

Ng Ying Hui CG 01/17

Nur Farhana Bte Mazeli CG 02/17

Nurul Aisyah Syahirah Binte Mohamed Alias CG 01/17

Sam Kit Ying, Kaitlyn CG 02/17

Tan Min Jia CG 01/18

Vera Khoo CG 01/18

Xavier Yu Zhengwei CG 02/17


MOE PRE-UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP LANGUAGE ELECTIVE SCHOLARSHIP (CHINESE)


2016

Sun Boxi CG 23/15

Yan Jiaxing CG 23/15


2017

Koh Wei-Lynn CG 03/16

Tan Jing Wen CG 24/16

Vivian Wong Siqi CG 17/16

Wong Wan Qi, Sharon CG 03/16

Zhang Haoyu CG 17/16


2018

Jovi Tan Siying CG 17/17 

Lim Jia Yi CG 17/17 

Chelsea Wong Min CG 09/17


MOE MUSIC ELECTIVE PROGRAMME SCHOLARSHIP


2016

Dong Taige CG 10/15

Loke E-Qen, Julian CG 05/15

Low Shi Ni, Bernecia CG 25/15

Ng Zikai Ervin CG 10/15


2017

Tan Yan Chong CG 15/16


2018

Ang Choon Hean Joshua - CG 09/18

Phoon Pei Zhen - CG 09/18


MOE EDUSAVE SCHOLARSHIP


2016

Bethany Chong Yu Lin - CG 1D/16

Chen Kar Jun - CG 3B/16

Chew Hui Ning Grace - CG 2D/15

Chew Pin Jia - CG 1C/16

Chia Wen Ling - CG 3B/16

Chiang Kei Wai, Laura - CG 2E/15

Clarisa Lim Yu Xin - CG 3A/16

Elena Goh Ching Ping - CG 1E/16

Elise Teo Hsin Ru - CG 3B/16

Gabrielle Natasha Teo Kai Xin - CG 2E/15

Han Xin Qian, Benecia - CG 2A/15

Ian Chan Wei Kang - CG 1D/16

Japna Kaur - CG 2E/15

Kang Xue Qi Hilda - CG 3A/16

Kwok Zi Rou - CG 3B/16

Lam Sylvia - CG 2A/15

Lee Jie Xin, Eve - CG 2D/15

Lee Kim Hua Norman - CG 4A/15

Lee Xin Mun - CG 1E/16

Lim Yu En, Ruth - CG 2B/15

Loh Emi - CG 1E/16

Loh Jia Hui - CG 3A/15


MOE EDUSAVE SCHOLARSHIP


2016

Low Sieu Xin - CG 2C/15

Nur Sarah Bte Ibrahim - CG 3A/16

Pang Xue Le Cheryl - CG 1C/16

Petrina Lee Yew Faye - CG 2B/15

Rachel Tan Jin Hui - CG 1B/16

Regan Ang Way Lynn - CG 2E/15

Shanna Lim Wen Siew - CG 2E/15

Tan Le Yi - CG 2D/15

Tan Sue-Li Victoria - CG 1A/16

Tan Wan Gee - CG 1A/16

Tan Yong Xin - CG 1D/16

Tang Shao Pin, Ansel - CG 1E/16

Tay Hui Loo - CG 2B/15

Tok Ee Zen - CG 2C/16

Tok Jieling Phoebe - CG 2C/16

Wong Lyn Ee, Rachel - CG 3A/16

Xavier Chia Hui Peng  - CG 2D/15

Yip Li Wen Serene - CG 2D/15


2017

Arielle Seow Shimin - CG 1E/17

Bethany Chong Yu Lin - CG 2D/16

Chan Yin Lam, Natalie - CG 1A/17

Chan Yu, Natali - CG 4E/16

Chew Pin Jia - CG 2C/16

Cheyanne Lee Gan - CG 4E/16

Clarisa Lim Yu Xin - CG 4A/16

Gabrielle Natasha Teo Kai Xin - CG 3E/17

Gauri Saxena - CG 4E/16

Goh Si Yun - CG 1A/17

Han Yan Chou, Don - CG 1E/17

Ian Chan Wei Kang - CG 2D/16

Jamie Lim Kai Ting - CG 1C/17

Juliet Teoh Qian Ying - CG 4B/16

Kang Xue Qi Hilda - CG 4A/16

Kwok Zi Rou - CG 4B/16

Lao Jing Hui - CG 3F/17

Lau En Meng, Zach - CG 1C/17

Lee Jie Xin, Eve - CG 3E/17

Lee Xin Mun - CG 2E/16

Loh Emi - CG 2E/16

Loh Jia Hui - CG S4A/16

Loi Ly Shan - CG S4A/16

Mayleen Low - CG S3C/17

Nathaniel Soo Yi-We - CG 2A/16

Nur Farisah Syahirah Bte M S - CG 2D/16

Ong Rei En - CG 1E/17

Ong Sze En - CG 1E/17

Petrina Lee Yew Faye - CG 3E/17

Phang Poh Hui - CG 1B/17

Poh Jingwen, Melissa - CG 3A/17

Rachel Tan Jin Hui - CG 2B/16

Regan Ang Way Lynn - CG 3E/17

Rei Ong - CG 4B/16

Ryan Lee Yew Keene - CG 1A/17

Sanskriti Bhatnagar - CG 1B/17

Shanna Lim Wen Siew - CG 3B/17

Sheak Hoy Yip - CG 1E/17

Tan Kai Ting - CG 1B/17

Tan Le Yi - CG 3E/17

Tan Qiya - CG 3E/17

Tan Sue-Li Victoria - CG 2A/16

Tan Wan Gee - CG 2A/16

Tang Leng Ze - CG 4B/16

Tang Shao Pin, Ansel - CG 2E/16

Tay Hui Loo - CG 3C/17

Teo Jia Xin - CG 1D/17

Tsang Zi Xuan - CG 3B/17

Vanessa Ling Zu-Er - CG 1D/17

Wong Lyn Ee, Rachel - CG 4A/16

Xavier Chia Hui Peng - CG 3F/17


2018

Alwyn Tok Hong Sheng - CG 3C/18

Arielle Seow Shimin - CG 3E/18

Carrie Tan Sui Yi - CG 3E/18

Chan Yin Lam, Natalie - CG 3A/18

Cheryl Lee Ying Xuan - CG 3A/18

Chew Pin Jia - CG 4C/17

Chin Li Wen - CG 2A/17

Chloe Leo Shue Khee - CG 2D/17

Chong Xiu Yi - CG 3B/18

Goh Jun Hui - CG 3C/18

Goh Si Yun - CG 3A/18

Illiyina Qistina Ruimei Nizam - CG 2A/17

Jericha Trisha Jesse - CG 3A/18

Johnasir Shweta Josalyn - CG 2A/17

Jolene Oh Ruixi (Hu Ruixi) - CG 4B/17

Koh Kim Xuan - CG 2A/17

Lai Keng Yu - CG 3E/18

Lao Jing Hui - CG 07/18

Lee Jie Xin, Eve - CG 12/18

Lee Xitian, Claudia - CG 3B/18

Leticia Koh Su Yi - CG 2B/17

Lim Xin Yue, Regina - CG 2D/17

Loh Wen Xin - CG 12/18

Loi Hann, Rae - CG 2D/17

Low Hwee Keng - CG 3E/18

Low Yang Zhi  - CG 2E/17

Mayleen Low - CG 25/18

Nathaniel Soo Yi-Wei - CG 4B/17

Ng Hao Yuan Remy - CG 3A/18

Ng Hung Wei - CG 4A/17

Nur Farisah Syahirah Bte M S - CG 4A/17

Oi Lu Yi - CG 2C/17

Ong Rei En - CG 3E/18

Ong Sze En - CG 3E/18

Pang Xue Le Cheryl - CG 4B/17


MOE EDUSAVE SCHOLARSHIP


2018

Petrina Lee Yew Faye - CG 27/18

Phang Poh Hui - CG 3B/18

Phoebe Tan Yan Zhen - CG 2B/17

Poh Jingwen, Melissa - CG 12/18

Rachel Tan Jin Hui - CG 4A/17

Regan Ang Way Lynn - CG 08/18

Sanskriti Bhatnagar - CG 3B/18

Sheak Hoy Yip - CG 3E/18

Sylvia Liew Cheng Jie - CG 2E/17

Tan Kai Ting - CG 3B/18

Tan Qiya - CG 07/18

Tan Wan Gee - CG 4C/17

Tan Ying Xuan Andrea - CG 10/18

Tan Yong Xin - CG 4A/17

Tang Shao Pin, Ansel - CG 4B/17

Tang Yu Han, Brandon - CG 4A/17

Teo Jia Xin - CG 3D/18

Teo Wen Wei Tricia - CG 4C/17

Toh Ling Angeline - CG 2E/17

Xavier Chia Hui Peng - CG 06/18


MOE EDUSAVE CHARACTER AWARD 


2016

Caleb Chia Zhi Yu - CG 25/14

Camellia Norman Tan - CG 15/15

Chin Yip Han - CG 10/14

Darien Soh Zihao - CG 20/14

Denise Lim Yu Qun - CG 15/14

Don Tay Xi Cheng - CG 10/14

Faith Ong Chiu Ning - CG 27/14

Foo Tun Shien - CG 17/14

Goh Si Yi Alicia - CG 01/14

Ho Jing Yew - CG 26/14

Ho Yu Ning - CG 21/14

Kou Hon Teng - CG 01/14

Lim Qilei, Daniel - CG 05/14

Lim Xuan Yu, Ashley - CG 18/14

Ng Li Ann - CG 21/14

Nigel Ong Deng Wen - CG 12/15

Norman Lee Kim Hua - CG S4-A

Ow Wee Chiang - CG 22/14

Phoebe Goh Rui Qi - CG 4A/15

Poh Jing Wen, Melissa - CG 2D/15

Rachel Yip Ting - CG 02/15

Roxanne Kwek Le An - CG 26/14

See Wee Siang - CG 05/14

Seet Wen Carissa - CG 09/15

Solvia Ng Chu Yi - CG 16/14

Tan Yi Liang Daniel - CG 17/14

Timothy Cutter - CG 17/14


2017

Aldrich Yu Xuan Chen - CG 04/15

Alexandra Tay Min - CG 02/15

Ashley Maria Siau Pei Ling - CG 10/15

Bryan Chang Chun Kit - CG 12/15

Craig Choy Ching Fung - CG 08/15

Danzel Ong Jing Hern - CG 09/15

Eric Tan Song Yi - CG 07/15

Goh Pei Zhi - CG 19/15

Hong Yoong Shen Andrew - CG 02/15

Japna Kaur - CG 3D/17

Jewel See Kai Lin - CG 08/15

Kee Yi-Juan, Ophelia - CG 01/15

Kevin Bun - CG 05/15

Krisha Vashdev Chandiramani - CG 22/16

Lee Chi Hang, Noah - CG 24/15

Lim Ying Hwee Caryn  - CG 20/15

Lushna Jayram Khialani - CG 04/15

Marcus Teo Cher Hean - CG 14/15

Muhammad Luqman B Abdul Rahman - CG 10/16

Nathaniel Soo Yi-Wei - CG 2A/16

Pereira Emma Marie-Pamerlyn - CG 21/15

Tan Qing - CG 16/15

Tan Wan Gee - CG 2A/16

Tay Yu Jie - CG 11/15

Teo Xin Yi - CG 11/15

Yap Kai Jun, Aston - CG 05/15

Yegammai D/O Periakaruppan - CG 19/15


2018

Beverley Choo Jia Ying - CG 01/16

Charmaine Woon Shee Rong - CG 12/16

Cheong Yen Ee - CG 13/16

Chua Ren Kai - CG 3A/17

Darren Tija - CG 4A/16

Evelyn Koh Linyi - CG 09/16

Georgia Tan Hui Yi - CG 4E/16

Giacomo Castellano - CG 16/17

Jarrod Paul Dharmaraj - CG 2A/16

Jonathan Foo Shi Han - CG 13/16

Kane Neo Zhen Chuan - CG 10/16

Karyn Tania Lee - CG 2B/16

Lam Qian Yi - CG 4B/16

Lim Lik Rong - CG 20/16

Linus Foo Tze En - CG 12/16

Marcus Lim Zi Kai - CG 25/16

Ni Xu Gang Metta - CG 16/16

Nicolas Ng Chong Rong - CG 03/17

Niqhil Julio bin Nazri - CG 1A/17

Quek Ying Jie, Tate - CG 07/16

Sarah Lim Wen Ting - CG 22/16

Sheak Hoy Yip - CG 2E/16

Sim Yin Suo Erica - CG 1A/17

Tan Qiya - CG 4E/16

Tan Si Lei, Sherry - CG 04/16


MOE EDUSAVE CHARACTER AWARD 


2018

Tan Yan Xiong Trevor - CG 18/16

Tang Leng Ze - CG 0/17

Ye Xinjian - CG 05/16


A*STAR SCIENCE AWARD (UPPER SECONDARY)


2016

Kang Xue Qi Hilda - CG 3A/16

Elise Teo Hsin Ru - CG 3B/16

Regan Ang Way Lynn - CG 3E/16

Xavier Chia Hui Peng - CG 3F/16


2017

Regan Ang Way Lynn - CG 3E/17

Xavier Chia Hui Peng - CG 3F/17


2018

Rachel Tan Jin Hui - CG 3A/18

Tang Shao Pin Ansel - CG 3B/18


A*STAR SCIENCE AWARD (JC)


2016

Lushna Jayram Khialani - CG 04/15

Daniel Lim Zi-Jie - CG 11/15

Teo Xin Yi - CG 11/15

Tan Hui Ling - CG 12/15

Tan Qing - CG 16/15

Yuki Chong Yu Qi - CG 16/15

Lim Ying Hwee Caryn - CG 20/15


2017

Hong Li-En Nyssa - CG 07/16

Lee Kim Hua Norman - CG 23/16

Lushna Jayram Khialani - CG 04/15

Ng Rui Qi Chloe - CG 07/16

Ng Zheng Xun - CG 17/16

Tan Wei Xiang, Calvin - CG 12/16

Yee Kai Jia, Katrina - CG 17/16


2018

Clarisa Lim Yu Xin - CG 11/17

Ian Leong Tze Yong - CG 11/17

Kang Xue Qi Hilda - CG 19/17

Tang Leng Ze - CG 10/17


A*STAR TALENT SEARCH AWARD


2016

Tan Chih Shen, Cedric - CG 22/14


LEE KUAN YEW AWARD

2016

Vikesh Chaturvedi - CG 20/15


SINGAPORE POLICE FORCE (SPF) BOOK PRIZE

2016

Ernest Lim Jingjie - CG16/14

UNDERGRADUATE AND POSTGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIPS


  • GOVERNMENT SCHOLARSHIPS


A*STAR UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP (AUS)

2016

Chua Yue Zhi Russ - CG 07/11

2018

Tan Tse How Jason - CG 18/10


PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION (PSC) SCHOLARSHIP

2016

Mohamed Noor Hakeem Zulkiflee - CG 12/13

2017

Ernest Lim Jingjie - CG 16/14

2018

Yuki Chong Yu Qi  - CG 16/15


NATIONAL SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP (BS)

2017

Cedric Tan Chih Shen - CG 22/14


DSTA SCHOLARSHIP (UNDERGRADUATE) – LOCAL

2018

Bervyn Pang Pei Yi - CG 09/13

Ong Yong Jie Kelvin - CG 03/13


MINDEF DEFENCE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP

2017

Caleb Chia Zhi Yu - CG 26/14


SAF MERIT SCHOLARSHIP

2017

Caden Lowe Ho Xuan Shu - CG 11/10

Tan Jie Liang Gabriel - CG 14/13


MOE EDUCATION MERIT SCHOLARSHIP (EMS)

2016

Mohamed Farhan B Abdul Latiff - CG 20/12


MOE SCHOLARSHIP (LOCAL)

2016

Sophia Lim Fang Hui  - CG 17/13

2017

Gracia Teo Wai Ting - CG 01/10

2018

Chu Khoon Hwa - CG 04/10

Tan Qing (Chen Qing) - CG 16/15


MOE TEACHING AWARD

2016

Tan Hwee Jing (Chen Hui Jing) - CG 15/13

Kristel Seet - CG 17/13

Tay Pei Niang Shermin - CG 17/13

Goh Ming Min - CG 23/13

Nur Farizan bte Abubakar - CG 23/13

Chan Wei Ling Jane - CG 24/13

Rachel Chee Wan Lin - CG 26/10

Sharon Ng Yi Ling - CG 29/12

Muhammad Faiz Bin Rosli - CG 20/09

Terence Tan Yi Hao - CG 29/09

Tan Hwee Jing (Chen Hui Jing) - CG 15/13

Kristel Seet - CG 17/13

Tay Pei Niang Shermin - CG 17/13

Goh Ming Min - CG 23/13

Nur Farizan bte Abubakar - CG 23/13

Chan Wei Ling Jane - CG 24/13

Rachel Chee Wan Lin - CG 26/10

Sharon Ng Yi Ling - CG 29/12

Muhammad Faiz Bin Rosli - CG 20/09

Terence Tan Yi Hao - CG 29/09

2017

Amy Limei Chambers - CG 26/14

Claudia Chong Xin Jie - CG 15/14

Muhammad Taufiq Bin Najmuddeen - CG 31/12

Tung Jowie - CG 29/12

Vinnie Goh Mei Yin - CG 17/14

Wan Muhammad Aliff Bin Rahmat - CG 07/12

2018

Kee Yi-Juan Ophelia - CG 01/15

Nashrah Binte Alwi - CG 24/15

Teo Wei Chi Nicholas - CG 23/13


MINISTRY OF HEALTH, HEALTHCARE SCHOLARSHIP

2016

Foo Jie Han - CG 03/08

Goh Jian Wei - CG 09/11


MINISTRY OF HEALTH, HEALTHCARE MERIT AWARD

2016

Aloysius Lim Bing Hong - CG 09/11

Chew Xin Ying Celeste - CG 15/13


MINISTRY OF HEALTH, HEALTHCARE MERIT AWARD

2016

Chrystal Leandra Winata - CG 15/11

Ho Kye Ning Esther - CG 12/13

Kelvina Guo Yixian - CG 12/13

Khoo Zi Rui - CG 15/13

Koh Mei Choo Johannah - CG 23/13

Lee Yuan Ying - CG 24/13

Leong Woon Ching Hannah - CG 01/13

Lim Hong Cai Clement - CG 15/11

Sabrina Valentine Wee Su-Min - CG 02/13

Sharifah Shahidah bte Syed Omar - CG 16/09

Tan Pei Shan - CG 15/13

2017

Denise Lim Yu Qun - CG 15/14

Gan Zhe Hui, Genieve - CG 24/12

Isabel Tan Xin Wei - CG 23/14

Myat Thu Kyaw - CG 07/13

Shauna Huang Xiaorong - CG 22/11

Tan Ling Elizabeth - CG 17/14

Tan Wei Qin - CG 02/12

Vanessa Gouw Xiao Hui - CG 15/13

Winnie Leow Jia Qi - CG 13/14

2018

Lu Yen Ling                                            16/15

Myat Thu Kyaw                                       07/13

Teo Hui Min Evelyn                                  07/15


MOH HEALTHCARE GRADUATE STUDY AWARD

2017

Lee Heng Pei - CG 27/06

2018

Chew Yee Tin - CG 18/11

Chia Yeow Chong, Freddy - CG 23/09

Tan Jun Guang, Benedict - CG 17/09


SINGAPORE-INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SgIS)

2016

Choo Rui Bin - CG 28/10

Chow An An Cherie - CG 08/13

Neo Ming Jie - CG 09/13

Peh Kai Qi Elizabeth - CG 18/10

2017

Ang Choong Weng Jeremy - CG 19/12

Ashwin Hari Singh - CG 07/12

Chew Jia Xue - CG 14/14

Danry Lim Wei Huang - CG 13/13

Lee Ee Xuan - CG 10/14

Lim Kai Zhuo - CG 26/12

Muhammad Marzuqi Bin Nasrullah - CG 20/12

2018

Chu Jiazheng Shawn - CG 12/11

George Fong Jia Jiun - CG 20/11

Tan Ting Chin Jasmine - CG 15/12


EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT SCHOLARSHIP (SPRING Singapore)

2016

Cheng Wei Jie Timothy - CG 23/12


HOME AFFAIRS UNIFORMED SERVICES (HUS) SCHOLARSHIP (POLICE)

2017

Lee Jun Hao  - CG 02/13


HOME AFFAIRS UNIFORMED SERVICES (HUS) SCHOLARSHIP (PRISON)

2017

Choy Chor Ying - CG 12/14


NATIONAL INFOCOMM SCHOLARSHIP

2017

Lee Kwot Sin - CG 10/13


SINDA EXCELLENCE AWARDS

2018

Lushna Jayram Khialani - CG 04/15


ASEAN Undergraduate Merit Scholarship

2018

Chan Jun Yu - CG 01/15

Daniel Loh Guo Juin - CG 11/15


ASEAN Undergraduate Scholarship

2017

Liaw Sheah Wen - CG 06/14

Ong Ji Ying - CG 01/14

2018

Liuchanpattana Pitchayada - CG 06/15


SINGAPORE WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (WDA)
LOCAL UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP AWARD

2016

Claire Chew Ke Li - CG 06/13 


  
  • NANYANG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (NTU) SCHOLARSHIPS


Koh Boon Hwee Scholars Award

2017

Lee Jia Shing Jasmine - CG 27/10


NTU SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP (CN)

2016

Li Weihao - CG 03/13

2017

Liu Hao - CG 11/14

Qian Kaizhu - CG 11/14

2018

Li Yingchen - CG 12/15

Li Zhaochen - CG 12/15

Lyu Zizheng - CG 13/15

Wu Wenxuan - CG 12/15


NTU College Scholarship

2016

Chia Su Chi Faith - CG 02/11

Ho Wei Ren, Royce - CG 11/13

Hon Kar Yee - CG 23/13

Yang Shuo - CG 07/13

Zhang Yufu - CG 03/13

2017

Liu Tong Tong - CG 04/14

2018

Clarice Teo Jia Wen - CG 01/15

Eugene Goh Chin Wei - CG 15/13

Lee Jun Hong - CG 23/15

Walid Wafa Nishra - CG 20/15

Wu Peilin - CG 12/15


Nanyang Scholarship

2016

Chin Pu De - CG 23/11

Low Jun Hong - CG 11/13

Phang Siong Hang - CG 27/13

Tan Xin Yi - CG 08/13

Ummi Tasfia - CG 11/13   

2017

Ang Ming Wei - CG 25/12

Goh Jian Wei Nigel - CG 10/12

Joylyn Ong Si Jia - CG 11/14

Lau Wei Kiat Daniel - CG 06/12

Leow Yixuan - CG 07/12

Li Yanqing - CG 20/14

Ong Ding Cong - CG 09/12

Quek Yuan Zhou Eric - CG 10/12

Tan Jun En - CG 14/12

2018

Cheng Wenxuan - CG 12/15

Cherilyn Tam Kai Ling - CG 20/15

Gan Xincheng - CG 11/15

Lim Tsu Oon Joshua - CG 10/15

Ong Wen-Kai Maverique - CG 02/15

Tan Joey - CG 10/15

Theodore Daniel Gan Ie Xun - CG 10/15

Zeng Tianzhi - CG 12/15


Renaissance Engineering Programme (REP) Scholarship

2016

Sebastian Eio Wenhao - CG 11/11

Danry Lim Wei Huang - CG 13/13

Kam Jun Hao - CG 11/13

2017

Kok Hui Yuan - CG 06/12

Loi Chii Lek - CG 12/12

2018

Ho Jia Jun Brandon - CG 04/15


NTU COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES, ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES (HASS) INTERNATIONAL PHD SCHOLARSHIP

2016

Lim Chong Ming - CG 17/06

Lee Wei Ling Cheryl Julia - CG 02/09

2017

Yeo Jian Sheng Darren - CG 13/01


Nanyang Scholarship (Cn Yang Scholars Programme)

2017

Emily Koh Shuen Li - CG 02/14

Lee Jia Jie Benedict - CG 16/12

Pang Yi En Ian - CG 14/12

2018

Goh Luo Lin - CG 10/15

Jordon Kho Junyang - CG 06/15


University Scholars Programme (USP) Scholarship

2017

Chew Jia Ying Viviana - CG 24/14

Ong Zu Hua, Jayne - CG 11/14

2018

Chong Mun Rong - CG 10/15

Radhika Gupta - CG 24/15


NTU Wee Cho Yaw Future Leaders Award

2018

Goh Yong Zuo - CG 22/13

Tay Jia Wei Nicholas - CG 02/13



  • NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SINGAPORE (NUS) SCHOLARSHIPS


NUS Overseas Graduate Scholarship

2016

Andy Tay Kah Ping - CG 01/07



  • SINGAPORE MANAGEMENT UNIVERSITY (SMU) SCHOLARSHIPS


SMU Scholars' Programme

2016

Chiew Shu Qi  - CG 04/13

Koh Jit Wei - CG 11/11

Lim Jing Wen  - CG 01/13

Louis Lim Ying Wei - CG 08/11   

2017

Aw Hui Yun - CG 08/14

Ong Zhong Ting - CG 19/12

Phua Guan Ren - CG 11/12

Theodore Toh Jiasheng - CG 20/12


SMU Sharon Lee Teng Siew Scholarship

2016

Kwek Jian Qiang - CG 19/11   


SMU Jardine Cycle & Carriage Scholarship

2016

Lim Jia Xin - CG 14/13   


SMU ARA Asset Management Scholarship

2016

Tan Puay Suan - CG 11/13  


SMU-Bangkok Bank Scholarship

2018

Ravipha Nilju - CG 16/15


SMU Tahir Scholarship

2016

Tan Si Xin, Adorabelle - CG 05/13  


Lee Kong Chian Scholars' Programme

2017

Chan Jia Jun - CG 14/13


SMU-SIS Scholarship

2017

Jane Seah Hing Kid - CG 28/14


SMU ASEAN Undergraduate Scholarship

2016

Khamchanh Thammavong - CG 19/14   

Lim Zi Xuan - CG 13/14


SMU Global Impact Scholarship Award

2018

Heng Zheng Jie - CG 04/13

Ho Wei Zheng Brandon - CG 04/13 

Liu Zuo Lin - CG 09/13 


SMU Merit Scholarship Programme

2018

Lushna Jayram Khialani - CG 04/15

Ngiam Tee Yu Jeremiah - CG 02/13

Tan Yong Ming Osbert - CG 10/13



  • SINGAPORE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN (SUTD) SCHOLARSHIPS


SUTD SMU Dual Degree Program Scholarship

2016

Cheryl Gan Jing Rong - CG 07/13

2017

Ye Peng - CG 20/12


SUTD Undergraduate Merit Scholarship

2016

Chua Yue Zhi Russ - CG 07/11

Quek Wen Jia Marcus - CG 15/11

2017

Hoong Tian Lerk - CG 11/12

2018

Khong Jia Wei - CG 02/13

Ng Jyn Wayne - CG 04/13


SUTD Undergraduate Scholarship

2016

Chen Jing - CG 08/13

2018

Ang Wei Jie - CG 12/13


SUTD-ZIU Asian Leadership Programme Scholarship

2016

Soh Jia Ying - CG 11/13

Raymond Tan Rui Jie - CG 14/11

Ruth Wong Nam Ying - CG 02/13

2017

Joshua Ng Shen Geh - CG 11/12

Leong Wen Ting - CG 02/14

2018

Chan Jingqi - CG 20/15


SUTD-Hokkien Foundation Scholarship

2017

Chua Shi Hui - CG 01/14

2018

Khairunnisa Binte Kunhimohamed N - CG 08/14

Tay Mei Mei - CG 03/15